Our ingredients

Isoamyl Cocoate

INCI: Isoamyl Cocoate

Isoamyl Cocoate is a vegetable based emollient derived from renewable natural sources such as sugar beets and coconut oil. Together with Isoamyl Laurate, it is often referred to as a natural alternative to silicone. Unlike silicones, Isoamyl Cocoate is non toxic and respects the environment. It gives our hair oil formula a light, non-sticky feeling.

The sugar beet used to product this ingredient come from Belgium. The vegetable emollient used to make Isoamyl Cocoate comes from sustainably managed plantations in Malaysia.

CONTACT

  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon

NEWSLETTER

MADU Beecare is the processing controller of your data. By submitting your details, you agree to receiving communications about MADUs offers, news and events. For more information about the processing of your personal data and to know your rights, please consult our Privacy Policy.

© 2020 by MADU Beecare SRL